Data sheet

INCI
Squalane
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, colourless
Texture
light
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 100 %
Key benefits
anti-wrinkle, emollient, moisturizing
Suitable for
cosmetics, aromatherapy, make-up, massage, sun care, treatments
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Make-up removers, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions, Hand creams, Body oils
HAIR CARE
Hair serums, Beard oils
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams, Sun oils
KIDS
Creams
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Sensitive
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Clean Beauty, Customised, Men's Grooming, Skinimalism, Waterless, Well-aging
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Olive Squalane

An exceptional emollient derived from olive oil, is a premium natural oil with a silky, non-greasy touch. Valuable in a wide range of cosmetic applications, particularly in classy, high-end products.

Read moreShow less
€5.46
* Special order

Products marked with * are products available on special order.

All products marked as available on special order are prepared after payment of the order and can be delivered at least 3 working days after placing the order. Delivery time may be longer, in which case the customer will be contacted by email or telephone by the sales department to arrange all details.

We reserve the right to apply delivery charges for particularly large weight/volume orders, in which case the customer will be contacted as appropriate to arrange details. Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need.

Products available on special order cannot be returned as they are specifically bottled / dosed only on customer order.

Size
Reference:
M-1026
Love0
0
Add to wishlist(38)
Description

An exceptional emollient derived from olive oil, is a premium natural oil with a silky, non-greasy touch. Valuable in a wide range of cosmetic applications, particularly in classy, high-end products.

BENEFITS

natural origin, non-polar
excellent emolliency, softens skin
biomimetic, has a great affinity with the skin
helps skin regeneration
protects the skin and hair from dehydration
provides elasticity and suppleness to the skin and hair
gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance
good spreading agent due to its low viscosity
non-irritating, highly stable against oxidation

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

suitable for face and body care, hair care, make-up and sun care applications
ideal in moisturizing creams and serums, body milks and lotions, after-shave lotions, sun care, hands care, oil mixtures
add to the oil phase of formulations

SAFETY DATA

cosmetic use only

Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1026

Specific References

ean13
6424414011034
upc
B078-3.B06
Reviews
No comments

Product Reviews / Q&A

Average rating

4.9
21 Reviews
Excellent 20
Good 0
Medium 1
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (21)
  • Questions & Answers (0)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@ @AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Answers @ANSWERS_NB@ Comments @COMMENTS_NB@
Write an answer Add a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@TOTAL_USEFULNESS@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
Add a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
Reply

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in