unknown
×

Data sheet

INCI
Glycerin, Aqua, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate
Other names
dermosoft® 1388 ECO
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Appearance
yellowish, liquid, medium viscosity
Scent, aroma
slightly sweet, characteristic
Solubility
miscible in water
Use level
2.5 - 4.0 %
pH
7.0 - 8.5
Key benefits
antibacterial, antiinflammatory, moisturizing, antifungal
Suitable for
oral hygiene, cosmetics, toiletries
SKIN CARE
Cleansers, Eye creams, Face creams, Make-up removers, Micellar solutions, Serums, Shaving/aftershave, Toners
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions, Foot creams, Hand creams
HAIR CARE
Conditioners, Hair serums, Shampoos
KIDS
Creams, Bath products, Shampoos
HYGIENE
Deodorants, Cleansers, Body wash, Feminine care, Oral care, Shampoos, Wet wipes
MAKE-UP
Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Sensitive
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Softdermo Eco

Synergistic blend of skin friendly plant derived organic acids with broad antimicrobial activity, offers an effective multifunctionality for a wide range of cosmetic products. Suitable as a preservative for natural and organic cosmetics.

Read moreShow less
€3.43
* Special order

Products marked with * are products available on special order.

All products marked as available on special order are prepared after payment of the order and can be delivered at least 3 working days after placing the order. Delivery time may be longer, in which case the customer will be contacted by email or telephone by the sales department to arrange all details.

We reserve the right to apply delivery charges for particularly large weight/volume orders, in which case the customer will be contacted as appropriate to arrange details. Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need.

Products available on special order cannot be returned as they are specifically bottled / dosed only on customer order.

Size
Reference:
M-1320
0
Accessories / Compatible products
Functionals
€2.74
(5)
Size
Multifunctional plant based ingredient widely used in cosmetics, with antimicrobial efficacy and anti-acne activity, skin conditioning, refatting and hydrating properties.
Functionals
€2.60
(12)
Size
Natural origin chelating agent for cosmetic formulations, helps increase the shelf life, stability and efficacy of cosmetic products. A natural alternative to EDTA.

Product information and directions for use are provided for educational purposes only, does not cover all directions for use, all precautions, all possible interactions, ...incompatibilities or possible side effects. The information is obtained from sources believed to be valid and reliable, is accurate and complete to the best of our knowledge but is not exhaustive and its accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Elemental is not liable for incomplete information or possible errors on the website, but is constantly working to correct and complete the information provided. Products and information are not intended and should not be used as a substitute for diagnosing, treating, curing or preventing any medical condition or disease. For any therapeutic use, consult a physician.

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.